Posts

Showing posts from November, 2011

Time for Tech--->What headphones do you recommend?

I get asked this question a lot.... here's a quick answer:


 I recomend pioneer, senhieser, and kilpsch and jvc headphones

for regular heaphones JVC FLats are very good cheap 12 dollar headphones and they are at wal-marts.... I have a pair and they are small, but have a little islolation becuase they have a little cup over the part of your ear. They even fit in one of my smaller purses.

stay away from skullcandy they got terrible sound and are very easy to blow. my lil bro has some curcum-aurals from them and they blew out really quick. they grind and sound like crap with bass. he has 2 pairs and one of them are non-blown out but they still sound like crap I gotta turn up the volume all the way to hear anything and it sounds muddy and grindy with HUGE high freq. cutoff. and the low range sounds boomy.

for regular heaphones all around sehnieser, and JVC are good picks.

starter list: IEMs:

Pioneer SE-CL721-H 3.5mm Connector In-Ear DJ Inspired Stereo Headphones
Sennheiser CX 215 3.5mm…

restaurant rants---->golden corral and the.....

whee fun post here!!!!

golden corral the nasties buffet place ever..... wait for it...... wait for it.....
has a chocolate fountain!!!!
what the community has to say about it:
reddit
hubpages

seriously..... some kid's gonna stick thier hands in gravy and mashed taters and pick thier nose and then dip thier fingers in this stuff and everyone else gets a more protein and more "enhancement" with thier chocolate!!!!
and don't they have a superivisor for it??? fuggedaboutit. 
eww of the ever award.

Time for Tech--->Firefox 11 Nightly is out!

Firefox 11 nightly is out! So is Firefox 8 release version

Please click here to get the 8.0 release version of firefox


Since there is new versions these addons shall work with the latest versions, as I patched these to work up to 20.0.... hoping that these will tide you over for at least 6 months... LOL. 

Please let me know if 8.0 breaks anything and I shall take a look into it. Thank you!

I have patched these addons to work with the latest firefox versions.

This section will update very frequently and feature more as I see the need.

to use:
open firefox and go to addons> "install add-on from file" find modified .xpi>enjoy

Please click here to get Firefox 11 nightly (Tinderbox Build)

I have patched the following add-ons to work with it seemlessly:

Greasemonkey--> http://www.mediafire.com/?7n4uz8gfiivkumo
Context Search---> http://www.mediafire.com/?15jb5y1rbdbcd4m
KioskFox---> http://www.mediafire.com/?x9q6o3sn5do17k8
Status-4-Evar---> http://www.media…